ezatlas.com

Privacy Policy

Welcome to ezatlas.com Your privacy is of paramount importance to us. This Privacy Policy outlines our practices concerning the collection, use, and disclosure of your information through the use of our website ezatlas.com, hereafter referred to as “Service”. This policy is structured in compliance with the Information Technology Act, 2000, and the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 of India.

1. Consent

By accessing our Service, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy and consent to the collection, storage, processing, and disclosure of your information as described in this policy. If you do not agree with the practices described in this policy, please do not use our Service.

2. Information We Collect

a. Personal Information: We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when registering on the Service, expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and services, or otherwise contacting us. The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Service, and may include your name, email address, phone number, and any other information you choose to provide.

b. Log Files and Tracking Technologies: Our Service may use log files and tracking technologies to collect information automatically from your device, which may include information such as your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.

3. Use of Your Information

We use your information for various purposes, including to:

Provide, operate, and maintain our Service
Improve, personalize, and expand our Service
Understand and analyze how you use our Service
Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
Send you emails
Find and prevent fraud

4. Sharing of Your Information

We may share your information with third parties in the following situations: With Service Providers: We may share your information with third-party service providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, to contact you.

For Legal Reasons: We may share your information as required by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g., a court or a government agency).

5. Security of Your Personal Data

The security of your personal data is important to us. We follow statutory obligations as per Indian law to protect your personal data and to implement reasonable security practices and procedures that are commensurate with the information being processed.

6. Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page and updating the “Effective Date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

7. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

By email: info@ezatlas.com
By visiting this page on our websiteezatlas.com